Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/kranfilm.net/public_html/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/more-fields/more-fields-object.php on line 142
List of Films (Kran Film Collective)

Kran Film Collective

Film Archive
List of Films by Alphabetic order
A
A crime must be committed by Rebecca Ann Tess
Antenna Sonata by Raed Yassin
A silent movie by Gitte Villesen
Asshole by David Kramer
B
Babette! by Stefanie Bodien
Becoming dragon by Micha Cardenas
Beirut by Raed Yassin
C
Cairo.silent by Dan Henriksen
Ce qui reste by Fanny Dal Magro
Charlotte by Florian Ecrepont
Coma by Julien Malassigne & Bram Van Cauwenberghe& Giuseppe Galante & Giuseppe Provinzano
Contraire by Valerie Baeyens
Cosmonaut by Felipe Zúñiga
D
De jager en het konijn by Jos De Gruyter
Demain n’est pas trop tard by Philippe Van Cutsem
Demnachst Upcoming by Rebecca Ann Tess
De nazi by Jos De Gruyter
Die vogelein schweigen im walde by Tim De Keersmaker
E
Errance/Wandering by Yuen Yeung-Fun
F
Faith, hope and greenland by Ivalo Frank
Fanmo Jimte by Lina Persson
Featuring Hind Rostom by Raed Yassin
Fiction Friction by Benj Gerdes
Filiation by Stefanie Bodien
Foire du Midi by Hugo Van der Vennet
From shadow to dust by Lasse Lau
Fronterismo by Sofie Benoot
G
Garden Scene by Johan van deer Keuken
Ghost town by Steven Day & David Pushkin
H
Heart of a drag queen by Jaishri Abichandani
I
In defense of painting by Jonathan Grossmalern
Interview with a reluctant veteran by Jaishri  Abichandani
Intime-monde by Yuen Yeung-Fun
J
Je danse devant toi toujours (I go on dancing before you) by Isabelle Martin
K
Karastan – Pays de pierres by Céline Gulekjian
L
La fiction de l’architecte by Emmanuel Massart
Lamentation by Jaishri  Abichandani
Lave by Film Zoonen
Le guide du parc by Sven Augustijnen
Let him eat bread by Sophie Hamacher
Little figures by Sarah Vanagt
Los Murginales by Andres Lubbert
Loss of breath by Nanna Guldhammer Wraae
M
Maquilapolis by Sergio de la Torre
Makes germans laugh by Jonathan Grossmalern
Mathongé – Béthleem by Hugo Van der Vennet
Meeting the president by Praed
Million dollar moment by David Kramer
N
O
Orchids by Rebecca Ann Tess
P
Parlez-moi d’amour by Alexia Bonta
Passerby by Guy Richards Smit
People in cairo thinking about denmark by Dan Henriksen
Pine Nuts by Lasse Lau
Pioneers by Charles Fairbanks
Populus Tremula by Benj Gerdes & Jennifer Hayashida
Q
Queer geography: tijuana by Felipe Zúñiga
R
Rwanda, les collines parlent by Bernard Bellefroid
Resonating Surfaces by Manon De Boer
Rosinen by Kenneth Balfelt
S
Scenario II by Camera Cartell
Sint Joost 90° by Riet De Meutter
Soldier bomber by Jaishri  Abichandani
Solveig by Lars Erik Frank & Gitte Villesen
Somewhere in between by Chloé Salembier
Strike Anywhere by Benj Gerdes & Jennifer Hayashida
Suburban death by Felipe Zúñiga
T
Telemistica by Christian Jankovski
The bride stripped bare by her energy’s evil by Mona Marzouk
The horses mouth by David Kramer
The hunting fever by Alessandro Comodin
The new film by Raed Yassin
The people from the north who eat meat by Ivalo Frank
The quiet storm by Dynasty Handbag
The real art world 1-4 by Laura Parnes
This is not me, I dream, dreamlessly in the danish dream by Nanna Guldhammer Wraae
This show is my business by Mahmoud Khaled
Three muses by Jaishri Abichandani
Time square by Dorothee Marot
Tonight by Raed Yassin
Two movies by jessie by Gitte Villesen
U
Un pont sur la Drina by Xavier Lukomski
Untitled, till now by Raed Yassin
Up Yours by Mofa
Upper reaches of the arts by Ivalo Frank & Anke Kalk
V
Video lectures about dance at the world exhibition in brussels 1958 by Eric De Kuyper
W
Warsaw by Felipe Zúñiga
Wild dogs of Sarajevo by Lasse Lau & Ivalo Frank
X
Y
Z
Zwarte stroom by Klaas Boelen
123
360° by Ilke De Vries

Film Archive

List of Films by Alphabetic order

A

Accepting the Image (2010/19′) by Karel De Cock

A crime must be committed (2010, 13′) by Rebecca Ann Tess

Aion (2011/50′) by Jacob Kirkegaard

Antenna Sonata (2003/16’20”) by Raed Yassin

A Silent Movie (2007/15′) by Gitte Villesen

Asshole (2005/5′) by David Kramer

B

Babette! (2004/9′) by Stefanie Bodien

Baby Elephant (2008) by Sarah Vanagt

Becoming Dragon (2008/5′) by Micha Cardenas

Beirut (2003/14’36”) by Raed Yassin

Blue Dive (2011/16′) by Mostafa Youssef

Boulevard d’Ypres (2010/65′) by Sarah Vanagt

C

Cairo.silent (2008/7’10”) by Dan Henriksen

Ce qui reste (2007/26′) by Fanny Dal Magro

Charlotte (2008/37’20”) by Florian Ecrepont

Cherry Blossoms (2012/11’52”) by An van. Dienderen

Coma (1998/8’36”) by Julien Malassigne & Bram Van Cauwenberghe& Giuseppe Galante & Giuseppe Provinzano

Contraire (2004/14′) by Valerie Baeyens

Cosmonaut (2007/14’54”) by Felipe Zúñiga

D

Dad Dracula is Dead (2009/13′) by Rebecca Ann Tess

De jager en het konijn (1989/11′) by Jos De Gruyter

Demain n’est pas trop tard (1998-2008/46′) by Philippe Van Cutsem

Demnachst Upcoming (2009 / 2×4’14”) by Rebecca Ann Tess

Democratic looking (2008/1’40”) by Benj Gerdes

Den 7 (The 7th City/2005/12′) by Nanna Wraae

De nazi (2003/4′) by Jos De Gruyter

der Nebel (The Fog) (2009/11’12”) by Sophie Hamacher

Die vogelein schweigen im walde (2007/18′) by Tim De Keersmaker

Disco (2010/5’35”) by Raed Yassin

E

Echoes (2010/24′) by Ivalo Frank

El Susto (2011/ 24’43”) by Re’em Aharoni

Errance/Wandering (2005/17’20”) by Yuen Yeung-Fun

F

Faith, Hope and Greenland (2009/30′) by Ivalo Frank

Fanmo Jimte (2008/20’36”) by Lina Persson

Featuring Hind Rostom (2005/24’37”) by Raed Yassin

Fiction Friction (2003/60′) by Benj Gerdes

Fifth Column (2010/22′) by Vatche Boulghourjian

First Election (2006/15′) by Sarah Vanagt

Filiation (2005/61) by Stefanie Bodien

Foire du Midi (2007/28′) by Hugo Van der Vennet

From Shadow to Dust (1998/1′) by Lasse Lau

Fronterismo (2007/40′) by Sofie Benoot

G

Garden Scene (1999/2′) by Johan van der Keuken

Ghost Town (2008/30′) by Steven Day & David Pushkin

H

Heart of a Drag Queen (2006/2’30”) by Jaishri Abichandani

History lesson (2003/ 5′) by Sarah Vanagt

Home Time Show Time (2012/15′) by Rebecca Ann Tess

Hunger (2010, 17’40”) by Carolina Hellsgård

I

I’ve heard stories 1 (2008/4’42”) by Arsani Marwa

In Defense of Painting (1996/6′) by Jonathan Grossmalerman

Intelligence Failure (2003/28′) by Benj Gerdes

Interview With a Reluctant Veteran (2007/19′) by Jaishri  Abichandani

In the Red (2014, 20′) by Ana Pečar & Oliver Ressler

Intime-monde (2008/23′) by Yuen Yeung-Fun

Isolarium (2009/9′) by Sophie Hamacher

J

Je danse devant toi toujours (1998/8’36”) by Isabelle Martin

Journey 110 (2009/70′) by Khaled Jarrar

Juste la lettre T (2009/19′) by Ann Sirot and Raphaël Balboni

K

Karastan – Pays de pierres (2006/18′) by Céline Gulekjian

L

La fiction de l’architecte (2006/21′) by Emmanuel Massart

Lamentation (2004) by Jaishri  Abichandani

Lave (2008/10′) by Film Zoonen

Leave It in the Ground (2013/18′) by Oliver Ressler

Le guide du parc (2001/36′) by Sven Augustijnen

Le Troisième Paradis (a cultural road movie through Europe) (2005/53’45”) by Frederic Jacquemin

Let Him Eat Bread (2008/12′) by Sophie Hamacher

Life by the Horns (2010/38′) by Vatche Boulghourjian

Little Figures (2003/15′) by Sarah Vanagt

Los Murginales (2008/50′) by Andres Lubbert

Loss of Breath (2008/18’20”) by Nanna Guldhammer Wraae

M

Manden & Musen (1999/5’25”) by Lasse Lau

Maquilapolis (2006/68′) by Sergio de la Torre and Vicky Funari

Makes Germans Laugh (1997/7’36”) by Jonathan Grossmalerman

Mathongé – Béthleem (2002/32′) by Hugo Van der Vennet

Meeting the President (2007/36′) by Praed (Raed Yasin and Paer Conca)

Metonymy of Art (par 1 and 2) (2007) by Lasse Lau

Million Dollar Moment (2004/8′) by David Kramer

Money Exchange by Sarah Vanagt

N

Naming of the Bridge: Rosa Plaveva and Nakie Bajram (2006/13’08”) by Hristina Ivanoska

November (2004/25′) by Hito Steyerl

Nuevo Dragon City (2008/14′) by Sergio de la Torre

O

Opening Address to the Second World Congress of Free Artists by CAMEL Collective

Orchids (2008 / 21’12”) by Rebecca Ann Tess

P

99c Parking Lot (2012/6’42”) by Steven Day

Parlez-moi d’amour (2007/14′) by Alexia Bonta

Passerby (2004/4’18”) by Guy Richards Smit

People In Cairo Thinking About Denmark (8’47”) by Dan Henriksen

Phone Story (2009/16′) by Berivan Binevsa

Pine Nuts (2008/19′) by Lasse Lau

Pioneers (2008/43′) by Charles Fairbanks

Populus Tremula (2010/9′) by Benj Gerdes & Jennifer Hayashida

Q

Queer Geography: Tijuana (2007/11’57”) by Felipe Zúñiga

R

Rwanda, les collines parlent (2005/50′) by Bernard Bellefroid

Read my Lips (2012 1’56”) by Mette Bartholin

Resonance (2008/18’30”) by Karel De Cock

Resonating Surfaces (2005/39′) by Manon De Boer

Resurrection by Sarah Vanagt

Rice City (2010/19′) by Sherif El Azma

Rosinen (2005/29′) by Kenneth Balfelt

S

Sans Papiers (2004/14′) by Tanja Ostojic & David Rych

Scenario II (2008) by Camera Cartell

Self-Portrait (2010/28′) by Sophie Hamacher

Shadow Stadium (2012/30’43”) by Steven Day

Sidewalk (2011/17′) by Berivan Binevsa

Silent Elections (2009/40′) by Sarah Vanagt

Sint Joost 90° (2008/12′) by Riet De Meutter

Slipagge (2007/11’40”) by Ali Cherri

Soldier Bomber (2004/32’40”) by Jaishri  Abichandani

Solveig (2002/20′) by Lars Erik Frank & Gitte Villesen

Somewhere in Between (2007/40′) by Chloé Salembier

Sounds From the Hallways (2012/25′) by Lasse Lau

Strike Anywhere (2010/32′) by Benj Gerdes & Jennifer Hayashida

Suburban Death (2008/2’09”) by Felipe Zúñiga

Sweet Thing (2002/37’56”) by Lasse Lau

T

Take the Square (2012/89′) by Oliver Ressler

Tarrarsorrerit (Spejlinger) by Inuk Silis Høegh

Telemistica (1991/21′) by Christian Jankovski

Terms of Service (2005/5′) by Benj Gerdes

The Bride Stripped Bare by her Energy’s Evil (2006/2’44”) by Mona Marzouk

The Bull Laid Bear (2012/24′) by Zanny Begg & Oliver Ressler

The Corridor (2010/6’45”) by Sarah Vanagt

The Horses Mouth (2004/5′) by David Kramer

The Hunting Fever (2008/22′) by Alessandro Comodin

The New Film (2008/12’16”) by Raed Yassin

The People From the North Who Eat Meat (2007/24′) by Ivalo Frank

The Plundering (2013/40′) by Oliver Ressler

The Quiet Storm (2007/9’17”) by Dynasty Handbag

The Real Art World 1-4 (1998-2004/22′) by Laura Parnes

The Right of Passage (2013/19′) by Zanny Begg & Oliver Ressler

This is Not me, I Dream, Dreamlessly in the Danish Dream (2009/67′) by Nanna Guldhammer Wraae

This Show is My Business (2008/16′) by Mahmoud Khaled

Three Muses (2006/2’30”) by Jaishri Abichandani

Tiempo Sagrado [Sacred Time] (2010/9’19”) by Enrique Mendez de Hoyos

Time square (2008) by Dorothee Marot

Tonight (2007/18’54”) by Raed Yassin

Transparent (2002) by Lasse Lau

Traces: le peuple du paon (2006/52′) by Berivan Binevsa

Transformance (2010/8’15”) by Nina Kurtela

Two Movies (2003/11′) by jessie by Gitte Villesen

U

Un pont sur la Drina (2005/18′) by Xavier Lukomski

Unheard Silence (2009/5′) by Karel De Cock

Untitled, till now (2011/4’54”) by Raed Yassin

Up north right east down south left west (2012/20’24”) by Christophe Meierhans

Up Yours (2’46”) by Mofa

Upper Reaches of the Arts (2007/23′) by Ivalo Frank & Anke Kalk

V

Video Lectures About Dance at the World Exhibition in Brussels 1958 (2008/26′) by Eric De Kuyper

Vous etes servis (2010/60′) by jorge Leon

Vous etes ici (2006/80′) by Jorge Leon

W

Warsaw (2007/6’15”) by Felipe Zúñiga

Werkgever Gezocht (2009/3’50”) by Siad Mohamoud-Ali

Wild Dogs of Sarajevo (2004/32′) by Lasse Lau & Ivalo Frank

X

Y

Z

Zwarte Stroom (2008/10′) by Klaas Boelen

123

360° (2006/17′) by Ilke De Vries

10 min. (2009/16’43”) by Jorge Leon